druna - tableland
contact improvisation, dance, movement, experience, voice and meditation

Schedule of regular courses

Only courses are included in the schedule. For information about workshops and special evenings please head to their sections.

Monday

07:30 – 09:00 Morning Dance Playground (Zita Pavlištová)
(If you are about to come, please send an SMS to +420 723 253 757
an evening before.)
15:30 – 17:00 Contemporary Dance (Lucie Klosová) lesson does not take place 22.4.
19:00 – 21:30 Mohendžodáro (Olivie Pospíšilová)

Tuesday

07:30 – 09:00 Morning Dance Playground (Zita Pavlištová)
(If you are about to come, please send an SMS to +420 723 253 757
an evening before.)
09:30 – 11:30 Contact Improvisation (Lucie Klosová) lesson does not take place 23.4.
12:00 – 13:00 Noon Yoga (Míša Brožová)
16:30 – 18:00 Qigong (Soňa Šťastná)
18:20 – 19:20 Feldenkrais method (Ester Jánošiová) new serie 21.5. – 11.6
19:30 – 22:00 Movement Medicine (Kateřina Stejskalová)

Wednesday

07:30 – 09:00 Morning Dance Playground (Zita Pavlištová)
(If you are about to come, please send an SMS to +420 723 253 757
an evening before.)
09:30 – 11:30 Light Flight Dance (Zita Pavlištová)
12:00 – 13:30 Kundalini Gong Yoga (Irena Šorfová) lesson does not take place 1. and 8.5.
16:00 – 17:55 Contact Improvisation (Zita Pavlištová)
18:00 – 19:30 Voice Section (Markéta Dvořáková)
19:30 – 22:00 Mohendžodáro (Olivie Pospíšilová)

Thursday

07:30 – 09:00 Morning Dance Playground (Zita Pavlištová)
(If you are about to come, please send an SMS to +420 723 253 757
an evening before.)
09:30 – 11:30 Contact Improvisation (Zita Pavlištová)
16:30 – 18:00 Qigong (Soňa Šťastná)
18:00 – 20:00 Don’t Act, Play (Filip Karda)
20:00 – 22:00 Kiva vibe (Dubravka Radonjic)

Friday

07:30 – 09:00 Morning Dance Playground (Zita Pavlištová)
(If you are about to come, please send an SMS to +420 723 253 757
an evening before.)
09:30 – 11:30 Light Flight Dance (Zita Pavlištová)
12:00 – 13:00 Noon Yoga (Míša Brožová)
20:00 – 22:00 Jam of Contact Improvisation